MTAES Celebrated New Year
On December 30, the Ministry of Territorial Administration and Emergency Situations celebrated the New Year and Christmas.
Armen Yeritsyan, Minister of TAES, congratulated the staff on the occasion of the New Year and Christmas. Referring to the achievements of the Ministry A. Yeritsyan stressed, that all employees of the Ministry have their own contribution to this progress.
MTAES employee, candidate of Historical Sciences, the famous tar player, Alexander Sahakyan congratulated the staff presenting his incomparable performance. He presented a number of works by Sayat-Nova. The soloist of the Armenian folk songs ensemble Aram Movsisyan wonderfully performed Sayat Nova’s songs.
A number of famous pop singers came to greet the employees of MTAES. Eric, Narek Baveyan, Mher, Hayk Durgaryan, Avo Adamyan, Hamlet Chobanyan, Anahit Simonyan, Narine Mkrtumyan, Diana Arustamyan, Sona Rubenyan, Gohar Javuktsyan congratulated the staff of the Ministry by their wonderful performances.
The audience was charmed by the performances of the dance groups “Milen” show ballet, as well as the dance group of the House of Culture of MTAES “Med Force Cryu”.
The event was organized by Knarik Zakaryan, the director of the House of Culture of the Ministry of Territorial Administration and Emergency Situations, the actress of “Mher Mkrtchyan” artistic theatre. The coordinator of the cultural programs of MTAES is the vice-rector of the cultural department of the Crisis Management State Academy of MTAES, r/s Lieutenant Colonel Karine Voskanyan.
The concert was conducted by Knarik Zakaryan and broadcaster, showman Babken Parsamyan.